Awarded contract

Servicing and Replacement of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Equipment on the NRS Limited (Dounreay) Site

Details

Supplier(s)
Norco Group Ltd,
Value
GBP 257,359.77
Duration
3 years
Topic
Uninterruptible power supplies
Published
21 August 2025

Tender description

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) has awarded a Contract for the Servicing and Replacement of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Equipment as a result of a competitive procedure conducted in accordance with Regulation 27 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Contract is awarded with an initial value of £257,359.77 for the initial 3-year duration. The Contract includes +1+1 extension options and has a maximum sanction value of £490,000.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31154000 · Uninterruptible power supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.