Awarded contract
RMBC - ZC - EC04 Energy Efficiency Work - Wave 3 2025 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bell Decorating Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,477,870.59
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Thermal insulation work
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To deliver work to decarbonise HRA stock, to undertake works to 144 properties to achieve a min EPC C
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published19 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Runnymede Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@runnymede-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMBC - ZC - EC04 Energy Efficiency Work - Wave 3 2025 - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Runnymede Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
