RHUL-25064 CoStar Digital Presence Phase II
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Peter & Paul Design Ltd
- Value
- GBP 105,700
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 21 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Awarded to Peter & Paul Design Limited for Software as a Service (SaaS) solution plus ongoing maintenance services, support and training, following a subthreshold requests for formal proposals. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RHUL-25064 CoStar Digital Presence Phase II.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to RHUL-25064 CoStar Digital Presence Phase II, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
