Request for Tenders for the Provision of Ground Transportation Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 500,000
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Submission
- 19 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
In summary, the Services comprise: The provision of Ground Transportation Services to be delivered over a period of four (4) years, subject to satisfactory performance, budget availability and ongoing need. Requirement for chauffeur driven cars, mini buses and buses as required to drive guests of Houses of the Oireachtas office holders, Members of the Houses of the Oireachtas and Oireachtas staff to and from various destinations primarily in the greater Dublin area but on occasion to other counties in Ireland including Northern Ireland. There may be occasions when overnights outside Dublin are required. On these occasions the Contracting Authority will cover the cost of the hotel for the drivers concerned but daily or hourly rates will cease when the programme ends for the day in question. Airport pick-ups and drops will also be a requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 September 2025
About the buyer
Houses of the Oireachtas Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- 60180000 · Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver
- 60183000 · Hire of vans with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@houses-of-the-oireachtas-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@houses-of-the-oireachtas-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@houses-of-the-oireachtas-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@houses-of-the-oireachtas-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@houses-of-the-oireachtas-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@houses-of-the-oireachtas-service.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of Ground Transportation Services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
