Relationship, Sex and Health Education Support in Schools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Step 2 Young People`s Health
- Value
- GBP 1,287,025
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Primary education services
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
RHSE is a statutory requirement for all primary and secondary schools. This ensures young people are more equipped to make informed decisions about their physical health and contribute to more positive sexual health outcomes; reduce harmful behaviour, and safeguard children and young people both online and in real life, supporting them to develop autonomy and respectful relationships. To commission a targeted Relationships, Sex and Health Education (RSE) Service (referred to herein as 'the Service') for schools and specialist provisions. This Service will complement, not duplicate or replace, existing RSE provision and will support schools in sustaining high-quality, integral sexual health and healthy relationships education programmes aligned with local and national best practice ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2025
- Completed: Award published20 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
243 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Relationship, Sex and Health Education Support in Schools.
Related topics
Topics related to Relationship, Sex and Health Education Support in Schools, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
