Purchase of an Agricultural Tractor
Details
- Supplier(s)
- P Tuckwell Limited
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of an agricultural tractor. This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1 May 2025. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 August 2025
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
- 16700000 · Tractors
- 34138000 · Road tractor units
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of an Agricultural Tractor.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of an Agricultural Tractor, ranked by notice volume.
- 336£1.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
