Expired contract
Provision ofFCDO Families Grant FY25/26
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Supplier(s)
- FCDO FAMILIES
- Value
- GBP 13,000
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision for FCDO Families Grant FY25/26 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2025
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision ofFCDO Families Grant FY25/26.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
