Awarded contract

Provision of Annual License & Maintenance for VMware

Details

Value
GBP 516,048.48
Topic
Information technology services
Published
21 August 2025

Tender description

The University has awarded a contract for the Provision of Annual License & Maintenance for VMware to Computacenter (UK) Limited via a direct award under the Scottish Government's single supplier framework Software Value Added Re-seller (SVAR) Agreement, SP-21-034 Lot 1: The University has awarded a contract for the Provision of Annual License & Maintenance for VMware to Computacenter (UK) Limited via a direct award under the Scottish Government's single supplier framework Software Value Added Re-seller (SVAR) Agreement, SP-21-034.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Annual License & Maintenance for VMware.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.