Expired contract

PROC3 25-26 Street lighting Victoria and Rutland Park

Details

Duration
7 months
Topic
Electric motors, generators and transformers
Published
22 August 2025

Tender description

Erection of Street lighting for Victoria and Rutland Park areas in Ilkeston, Derbyshire. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31100000 · Electric motors, generators and transformers
  • 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
  • 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
  • 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
  • 34928510 · Street-lighting columns
  • 34928520 · Lampposts
  • 34928530 · Street lamps
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC3 25-26 Street lighting Victoria and Rutland Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC3 25-26 Street lighting Victoria and Rutland Park, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.