Partington Leisure Centre Refurbishment - Trafford Council
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Value
- GBP 14,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 August 2025
- Submission
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Trafford Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to deliver the refurbishment and extension of Partington Leisure centre as per the design in the Employers Requirement (see tender documentation). The project will utilise a PCSA followed by Main Contract route with the contractor working with Trafford Council and its advisors to complete the design and agree a contract sum during the PCSA. The route to market is Open Tender. The Specification, together with the accompanying tender documents, outlines the full scope of requirements for the scheme and invites qualitative and financial submissions from suitably experienced contractors with the capability to deliver residential development of this nature. The works also include associated external works, landscaping, and supporting infrastructure.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2025
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Partington Leisure Centre Refurbishment - Trafford Council.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
