Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Council - Business Suite Apprenticeship Programme

Details

Value
GBP 260,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
18 August 2025

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council procured the following apprenticeship standards as one apprenticeship programme: • Level 3 Business Administrator (ST0070) • Level 3 Team Leader (ST0384) • Level 4 Project Associate Manager (ST0310) • Level 5 Operations manager (ST0385) Across the period 2025 to 2029, NNC expect to enrol up to: • 10 (ten) Apprentices in: Level 3 Business Administrator (ST0070) • 10 (ten) Apprentices in: Level 3 Team Leader (ST0384) • 10 (ten) Apprentices in: Level 4 Project Associate Manager (ST0310) • 10 (ten) Apprentices in: Level 5 Operations manager (ST0385)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council - Business Suite Apprenticeship Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.