Expired contract
Network Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment
- Published
- 18 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement of Telephony infrastructure. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 October 2025
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50334100 · Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-leicestershire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-leicestershire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-leicestershire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-leicestershire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-leicestershire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-leicestershire.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Network Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 267£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 114£162.5m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
