NCC202500181 - Civil Parking Enforcement Camera Car – Operation and licensing of camera equipment and software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INTELLISCAPE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 49,440
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supplier of the camera and software, Systems Engineering and Assessment Ltd (SEA) have now been sold to Intelliscape Limited, but they remain the only camera/software supplier that is able to integrate with the systems operated by the South Wales Parking Group, who Newport City Council utilises for the processing and management of Penalty Charge Notices issued by the Civil Parking Enforcement team. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC202500181 - Civil Parking Enforcement Camera Car – Operation and licensing of camera equipment and software.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to NCC202500181 - Civil Parking Enforcement Camera Car – Operation and licensing of camera equipment and software, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL.
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
