Closed tender

Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Training Services for the Local Enterprise Office Laois

Details

Value
EUR 210,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
22 August 2025
Submission
12 September 2025

Tender description

Request for Tender to Establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Training Services for the Local Enterprise Office Laois

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 September 2025

About the buyer

Laois County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80522000 · Training seminars
  • 80532000 · Management training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

193 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Training Services for the Local Enterprise Office Laois.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Training Services for the Local Enterprise Office Laois, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.