Closed tender
MI-CFT25-024 - Request for Tenders for the provision of Annual Preventative Maintenance and Technical support for UHPLC Equipment
Details
- Value
- EUR 105,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Submission
- 15 September 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute wishes to invite interested economic operators to tender for the provision of Annual Preventative Maintenance and Technical support for UHPLC Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2025
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50400000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MI-CFT25-024 - Request for Tenders for the provision of Annual Preventative Maintenance and Technical support for UHPLC Equipment.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
