LS053 - Framework for Provision of Crowd Safety Staff at Events
Details
- Supplier(s)
38 suppliers
- 168 Security Ltd t/a Sword Security
- ACHILLEUS SECURITY MANAGEMENT LTD
- AESN Limited
- AIB GROUP HOLDINGS LTD
- AK9 Security and FM Solutions Ltd
- APA EVENTS AND SECURITY LIMITED
- CARBONITE TRAFFIC SOLUTIONS LTD
- Carlisle Security Services Ltd
- Centre Circle Event Management
- Chase Services Group Ltd
- Comapct Security Services Ltd
- County Enforcement Limited
- Cutlass Security Group Ltd
- DIFFUSION ELITE SECURITY LTD
- ELITE GUARDING (UK) LTD
- Executive UK Group
- EXPEDIENT SECURITY LIMITED
- FGH SECURITY
- First Response Group Ltd
- G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Ltd
- HABIB SECURITY AND MANPOWER LTD
- Inquest Canine Detection and Security Limited
- Jar Site Solutions Ltd
- K4 GROUP SERVICES LTD
- Knights Security Limited
- LAWMANS (UK) LIMITED
- Mint Command
- NEW DAWN SECURITY & TRAINING LIMITED
- PROVIDE SESS LTD
- RESPONSEC LTD.
- SERVOCA SECURE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- SES GROUP LIMITED
- SGC Holdings Ltd
- Supreme Protection Ltd
- The Combined Services Provider Ltd
- TYLER SECURITY LIMITED
- WISE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
- ZAM FM Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Stadium is seeking to procure for services for the project a framework for the provision of Crowd Safety Staff at Events for a duration of 8 years, with no extension options. The framework will consist of the following lots: Lot 1 – Crowd Safety Lot 2 – Hospitality Lot 3 – Response Teams Lot 4 – Search Dog Teams Lot 5 – Traffic Management and Parking Teams Lot 6 – Control Room Operator The framework will be an Open framework and will be opened up to new bidders in years 3 and 6. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=975566658 ## Contract award Title: Crowd Safety Lots: - Lot 1: Crowd Safety ## Contract award Title: Hospitality Lots: - Lot 1: Crowd Safety ## Contract award Title: Response Teams Lots: - Lot 1: Crowd Safety ## Contract award Title: Search Dog Teams Lots: - Lot 1: Crowd Safety ## Contract award Title: Traffic Management and Parking Teams Lots: - Lot 1: Crowd Safety ## Contract award Title: Control Room Operator Lots: - Lot 1: Crowd Safety
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 July 2025
- Completed: Award published20 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 August 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
LONDON STADIUM 185 LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-stadium-185-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-stadium-185-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-stadium-185-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-stadium-185-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-stadium-185-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-stadium-185-limited.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LS053 - Framework for Provision of Crowd Safety Staff at Events.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LONDON STADIUM 185 LIMITED.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
