Awarded contract

Legal Services for Third Party Developments, Spatial Planning and Environmental Law SOUTH REGION

Details

Value
GBP 499,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
22 August 2025

Tender description

Legal support for South Region Legal Services for Third Party Developments, Spatial Planning and Environmental Law

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services
  • 79112000 · Legal representation services
  • 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services for Third Party Developments, Spatial Planning and Environmental Law SOUTH REGION.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services for Third Party Developments, Spatial Planning and Environmental Law SOUTH REGION, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.