L&D Review, L&D Model Deployment, Centre of Expertise and NDA Review and Strategic Alignment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Talent Foundry Limited
- Value
- GBP 154,875
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Strategic review of the NDA and the NDA group’s People Function and organisational design to support transformation, cost savings, and alignment with Strategic Review 25 and the Public Bodies Review. ## Contract award Title: L&D Review, L&D Model Deployment, Centre of Expertise and NDA Review & Strategy ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 August 2025
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L&D Review, L&D Model Deployment, Centre of Expertise and NDA Review and Strategic Alignment.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
