Awarded contract

Kingsway Park Sports Hub Development - Discharge of planning conditions

Details

Supplier(s)
​SYSTRA Ltd
Value
GBP 45,990
Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
22 August 2025

Tender description

Direct Award under ESPO framework 664_21 Consultancy Services Lot 5 SYSTRA have been asked to provide a fee proposal for the discharge of three planning conditions 6,7 and 8 relating to the Kingsway Park Sports Hub development. The Sports Hub, planning reference number V/2024/0154 received planning consent on the 6th February 2025. SYSTRA provided highways and transport for the development proposals including the Transport Assessment and subsequent Transport Addendums

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kingsway Park Sports Hub Development - Discharge of planning conditions.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.