KIMBERLEY COMMUNITY AND BUSINESS HUB
Details
- Supplier(s)
- T&C Williams (Builders) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,855,616
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) is seeking tenders, on behalf of Broxtowe Borough Council (BXBC), BXBC are seeking tenders for the Demolition of existing Parish Town Hall and Construction of the New Community and Business Hub for Kimberley Town Hall Council, to the specification outlined within this Invitation to Tender and the Tender Documents. The project is known as Kimberley Community and Business Hub - This will be constructed for Kimberley Hall Council and is situated within Newdigate St, Kimberley, Nottingham NG16 2NJ. The Project comprises the demolition of the existing Parish Hall and construction of a three-story steel framed Community Hub consisting of office units, a multifunction room and an event space which can be used for various local community events or rented as a wedding venue
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2025
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KIMBERLEY COMMUNITY AND BUSINESS HUB.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
