Expired contract

Internal part refurbishment of Dovercourt Fire Station

Details

Value
GBP 49,350
Duration
1 month
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
20 August 2025

Tender description

The works comprise the refurbishment and redecoration of parts of Dovercourt Fire Station, Fronks Road, Harwich, Dovercourt, Essex CO12 4JE including community room and recreation room ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 October 2025

About the buyer

Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Internal part refurbishment of Dovercourt Fire Station.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.