Awarded contract

HH329-24-NP Repair LD Processor 56800 V3 FRU

Details

Value
GBP 61,247.34
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
19 August 2025

Tender description

LD Processor 56800 V3 FRU Repair Lot 1: Repair LD Processor 56800 V3 FRU Normal Hour with contract Travel - Normal Hour with contract NP167-18

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.