Awarded contract

HH259-24-LPP Badgernet Maternity EPR and Clinical Summary System

Details

Value
GBP 108,592.5
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
20 August 2025

Tender description

Badgernet Maternity and Neonatal Clinical Summary Systems 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2027 Lot 1: Badgernet Maternity EPR and Clinical Summary System Software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HH259-24-LPP Badgernet Maternity EPR and Clinical Summary System.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.