Awarded contract
HH245-24-CCS 3 x Citroen Relay 35 L2 (4 Year Lease)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- KINTO UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 73,410.8
- Topic
- Vehicle-fleet management services
- Published
- 19 August 2025
Tender description
3 x Citroen Relay 35 L2 (4 year Lease) Lot 1: 3 x Citroen Relay 35 L2 - 4-Year Lease Agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
- Completed: Award published19 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HH245-24-CCS 3 x Citroen Relay 35 L2 (4 Year Lease).
- Open tender
YPO - 001117 Fleet Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
