Awarded contract
HH215-24-CCS Patient Informed Consent Licence Subscription (EIDO)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- EIDO HEALTHCARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 92,043.27
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 20 August 2025
Tender description
Call Off From CCS G Cloud 13 f0r EIDO Inform patient information for informed consent License Lot 1: Call of From G Clod 13 For EIDO Inform patient information for informed consent License
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2024
- Completed: Award published20 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
78 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HH215-24-CCS Patient Informed Consent Licence Subscription (EIDO).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
