Expired contract
Framework for Clerk of Works Provision
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off from FCDO Services framework agreement: XLY120/006/24LR Framework for Clerk of Works Provision High volume transactional framework award notice (PPN 01/23) https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/ppn-0123-requirements-to-publish-on-contracts-finder
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published20 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for Clerk of Works Provision.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
