Framework Agreement for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Hoarding
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HUNSLEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, Semilong Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Erection of fencing
- Published
- 21 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Northamptonshire Council has established a framework agreement for the supply, installation, and maintenance of timber hoarding to support regeneration and development sites across West Northamptonshire. The framework allows for direct awards and includes in-ground timber hoarding, shopfront hoarding, and responsive repair works to existing installations. Two suppliers have been appointed to the framework. The agreement runs for an initial 24-month period, with the option to extend for a further 12 months. ## Contract award Title: Contract for the provision of Framework Agreement for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Hoarding ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Hoarding.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
