Fenland Bulking Invitation to Tender - Waste Transfer Stations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Countrystyle Recycling Ltd
- Value
- 1,100,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Opportunity to provide suitable located and permitted transfer stations for excepting the delivery, preferably weighting but not a required element, storage and bulking for onward transport, of mixed dry recycling. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Northern Lot - Lot 2: Southern Lot
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Fenland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fenland Bulking Invitation to Tender - Waste Transfer Stations.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fenland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
