Electrical Upgrades at Chelmsford and Rayleigh Police Stations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UK POWER NETWORKS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 57,469.16
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Electricity distribution and related services
- Published
- 21 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Upgrading the power supply to both Chelmsford and Rayleigh Police Stations. UKPN is the Distribution Network Operator. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65300000 · Electricity distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Upgrades at Chelmsford and Rayleigh Police Stations.
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical Upgrades at Chelmsford and Rayleigh Police Stations, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
