Awarded contract
E-learning platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SKILLCAST GROUP PLC
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 19 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
E-learning platform for the provision of FCA compliant/H&S/Governance annual e-learning for staff members.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Completed: Award published19 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
National Savings and Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-savings-and-investments.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to E-learning platform.
Related topics
Topics related to E-learning platform, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Savings and Investments.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
