Awarded contract
CPU7460 Steel Wheeled Bins - YPO 1185 Framework Call Off Lot 5
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Storm Environmental Ltd
- Value
- GBP 635,520
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 18 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CPU7460 Steel Wheeled Bins
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Award published18 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU7460 Steel Wheeled Bins - YPO 1185 Framework Call Off Lot 5.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
