Awarded contract

CPU 5513 District Heating Water Treatment Programme & Installation of Reverse Osmosis Plant

Details

Value
GBP 395,352
Duration
5 years
Topic
Water-treatment chemicals
Published
22 August 2025

Tender description

Nottingham City Council has awarded a contract for Lot 1, comprising maintenance of the water treatment plant & equipment at its London Road Heat Station. The Council has elected not to award a contract for Lot 2 at this time. Additional information: The contract has been awarded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24962000 · Water-treatment chemicals
  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
  • 45252120 · Water-treatment plant construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 5513 District Heating Water Treatment Programme & Installation of Reverse Osmosis Plant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 5513 District Heating Water Treatment Programme & Installation of Reverse Osmosis Plant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.