Contract Award for the implementation of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) phase 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NAMOS SOLUTIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 21 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the phase 2 of CITB's oracle fusion implementation to support the organisation's strategic direction to enhance operational efficiency and overall service delivery and improve employee experience. This contract is awarded via Lot 2: Cloud Software of the CCS G-Cloud Framework agreement. The contract is for a total of 4 years in line with the requirements of the framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date3 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Construction Industry Training Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@construction-industry-training-board.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for the implementation of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) phase 2.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award for the implementation of Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) phase 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,731£14.4bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Construction Industry Training Board.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
