Concrete Testing of R1 Bioshield
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corrosion Engineering Solutions
- Value
- GBP 29,850
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Demolition work
- Published
- 21 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
tests conducted will be as follows: - Hammer Tap survey and Visual Inspection - In each location, two areas shall be selected – one vertical bar and one transverse bar, for intrusive work to expose reinforcement bar. In each case, the bar is to be located using nondestructive means and the concrete is to be carefully broken away to expose the bar. Once opened, measurements of the steel reinforcement will be taken as well as the general condition of the steel and type of bar recorded. - Chloride Testing - Cover Meter Testing - Core Sampling and Petrographic Analysis - Carbonation Testing - Half-Cell Potential Testing - Linear Polarisation Resistance ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 September 2025
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Concrete Testing of R1 Bioshield.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
