Awarded contract

CBT-E for people on NSFT Suffolk Eating Disorder Waiting List

Details

Supplier(s)
Altum Health
Value
GBP 47,760
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
18 August 2025

Tender description

To deliver CBT-E treatment course of up to 20 sessions per Service User referred by NSFT. Treatment outcomes include reduced body dysmorphia, reduced eating restriction, reducing Anorexia Nervosa thinking about the need for control and increase in ability to manage with Activities of Daily Living (ADL's) without further support from Adult Eating Disorder (AED) Service. Lot 1: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice. This contract has been modified under the urgent circumstances provision of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified. Conflicts of interest identified among group: None Key Decision Makers: Elaine Dearsley-Morgan (Locality Director), Kieron Loane (Service Director), Jo Zenzer (Contracts Manager)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk and Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBT-E for people on NSFT Suffolk Eating Disorder Waiting List.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBT-E for people on NSFT Suffolk Eating Disorder Waiting List, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.