Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park, Canterbury - Cosmetic and Structural Concrete Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GC Construct Ltd
- Value
- GBP 291,203.8
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Concrete work
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Cosmetic and Structural Concrete Repairs at Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park, Canterbury and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council's requirements. The specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Suite of documentation. It should be noted that by submitting a tender, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence on 26th August 2025 and will continue for a period of 16 weeks (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract. ## Contract award Title: Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park, Canterbury - Cosmetic and Structural Concrete Repairs
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Completed: Award published22 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262300 · Concrete work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park, Canterbury - Cosmetic and Structural Concrete Repairs.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Castle Street Multi-Storey Car Park, Canterbury - Cosmetic and Structural Concrete Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,143£163.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
