Awarded contract

Cashless Parking for Cannock Chase District Council

Details

Supplier(s)
PayByPhone
Value
GBP 48,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Car park management services
Published
19 August 2025

Tender description

Cannock Chase District Council (CCDC) seeks to procure the provision for a cashless parking solution. This service allows customers to park their cars in nominated car parks, book, pay for and extend their parking session via mobile phone (calling or texting to a dedicated number), and via an application interface available on all platforms and devises that include the functionality for app-based software. Call off from CCS G Cloud 14 Framework Agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cashless Parking for Cannock Chase District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cashless Parking for Cannock Chase District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.