Expired contract
C23507 Maidstone Smoke House Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D A Technologies Limited
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 18 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Refurbishment works to Maidstone Smoke House, including the replacement of refractory tiles. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973621991 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 October 2025
About the buyer
Kent Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C23507 Maidstone Smoke House Refurbishment.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
