Awarded contract

BDC Contract for purchase of John Deere Tractor via NEPO DN787101

Details

Value
GBP 116,228
Duration
5 years
Topic
Tractors
Published
19 August 2025

Tender description

BDC Contract for purchase of John Deere Tractor, service plan and Warranty via NEPO and The Procurement Partnership framework agreement (2022/S 000-021119) for supply of Grounds Maintenance and Plant Equipment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16700000 · Tractors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BDC Contract for purchase of John Deere Tractor via NEPO DN787101.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.