Awarded contract
Award of contract for the provision of ERP Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Absoft Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,592,835
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Enterprise resource planning software package
- Published
- 21 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of ERP Licences as part of a SAP Upgrade to S/4 HANA
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of contract for the provision of ERP Licences.
Related topics
Topics related to Award of contract for the provision of ERP Licences, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
