Awarded contract

Award of Contract Childview Support Maintenance and Hosting

Details

Supplier(s)
CACI Limited
Value
GBP 119,032.61
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
20 August 2025

Tender description

Contract for Childview Software maintenance support and hosting Lot 1: This is to support the ongoing requirement of an Oracle component within many key applications used within the Council: • Many of the Council's core applications rely on Oracle to function. This software needs to be adequately licensed to ensure legal compliance. • In addition, complex reporting requirements for NEC I-World application (Council Tax and Benefits financial system for payments, receipts and reporting) necessitated a separate server and appropriate Oracle licences, as the impact of running these reports had a detrimental effect on performance of the application. Oracle Technical Support includes use of the specific licences, version upgrades technical support and access to software development.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Contract Childview Support Maintenance and Hosting.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Contract Childview Support Maintenance and Hosting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.