Award of Ceredigion - Canolfan Rheidol - Solar PV Carports
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Submission
- 16 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council is awarding to a qualified and competent Contractor who is undertaking the full installation of photovoltaic carport solar panels at Canolfan Rheidol within Ceredigion. The works include the design and build of a full carport system, including battery. The contract award letter was sent on the 13th of October 2025 and the Standstill Period ends at midnight on the 22nd of October 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2025
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Ceredigion - Canolfan Rheidol - Solar PV Carports.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Ceredigion - Canolfan Rheidol - Solar PV Carports, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
