Awarded contract
AT1433 Development of a website for Skills, training and Employment
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Mary Seacole Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 43,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 20 August 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Development of a website for Skills, training and Employment
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date25 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to AT1433 Development of a website for Skills, training and Employment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
