Young People's Supported Accommodation Pathway - Phase 1
Details
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 11 August 2025
- Submission
- 22 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The London Borough of Camden (“the Authority”) are seeking to award seven contracts for the provision of non-registered residential accommodation and support services in the form of a Young People’s Supported Accommodation Pathway (“the Pathway”) over two Phases. Phase 1 consists of the following contracts: Lot 1 – Young People’s Supported Accommodation Pathway - Young Parent Support Service (this Invitation to Tender) referred to as ‘Young Parent Support Service’ Lot 2 – Young People’s Supported Accommodation Pathway - Complex Need Mental Health Service Lot 3 – Young People’s Supported Accommodation Pathway - Low Support Service (this Invitation to Tender) Lot 4 – Young People’s Supported Accommodation Pathway - High Support Service The service is for young people aged 16-25 year olds who require accommodation and support who are: • Children Looked After aged 16-17 /those for whom the local authority has a duty to accommodate • Care experienced 18-25 • Unaccompanied and separated children (UASC) Keywords: supported accommodation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 September 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Young People's Supported Accommodation Pathway - Phase 1.
- Open tender
Supported Accommodation
Related topics
Topics related to Young People's Supported Accommodation Pathway - Phase 1, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
