Expired contract

Vernon Primary School - HORSA block demolition and reinstatement works

Details

Value
GBP 277,767.13
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
13 August 2025

Tender description

Construction contract for the design and construction of the HORSA block demolition and reinstatement works at Vernon Primary School, Clumber Road, Poynton, Cheshire SK12 1NW Additional information: Award notice for Vernon Primary School - HORSA block demolition and reinstatement works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 November 2025

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vernon Primary School - HORSA block demolition and reinstatement works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.