Awarded contract

THE PROVISION OF REDGRAVE COURT AND BUXTON SITE REVALUATIONS

Details

Value
GBP 87,300
Duration
5 years
Topic
Accounting and auditing services
Published
13 August 2025

Tender description

To comply with accounting standard IAS 16, HSE requires an independent professional (RICS qualified) valuation of: • Redgrave Court, Bootle • Buxton PFI Laboratory - and the wider Buxton retained estate. HSE is inviting suppliers from Lot 5 of the CCS Framework RM6168 to submit bids for this opportunity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Health and Safety Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF REDGRAVE COURT AND BUXTON SITE REVALUATIONS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health and Safety Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.