Awarded contract

T1154 Coastal Resilience Survey

Details

Supplier(s)
YouGov Plc
Value
GBP 88,492.8
Duration
3 years
Topic
Survey services
Published
13 August 2025

Tender description

The University of Essex is seeking a supplier to undertake survey services. Please refer to the Bidders Guidance for further information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

University of Essex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Essex.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.