Supply of Community Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PROVIDE EQUIPMENT HUB LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 990,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Medical furniture
- Published
- 14 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchasing community (mobility and medical) equipment to support individuals to enable them to live safely in their own home and to keep doing the things that matter to them. The type of equipment offered includes walking aids, bathing aids, special beds, and other things that may be useful to people after a hospital stay, or to enable them to remain at home rather than moving into a care home. ## Contract award Title: Supply of Community Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192000 · Medical furniture
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
238 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Community Equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
