Awarded contract

Supply of 700 x HPi 440 Laptops

Details

Value
GBP 397,243
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
14 August 2025

Tender description

Procurement of 700 HPi 440 laptops including delivery and basic configuration to support ongoing IT infrastructure refresh Lot 1: Procurement of 700 HPi 440 laptops including delivery and basic configuration to support ongoing IT infrastructure refresh

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of 700 x HPi 440 Laptops, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.