Awarded contract

SU64(25) Equality, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) Online Training for University Students

Details

Topic
Training software package
Published
12 August 2025

Tender description

The University has a requirement for provision of an online interactive training software in Equality for students.Swansea University has just under 19,000 students at all levels of study including an estimated 4,000 students from countries other than the UK. The University intends to make available an online course for all students to raise their awareness and understanding of equality, equity, diversity and inclusion and to positively influence their future behaviours.The desired impact is that any discrimination relating to the Equality Act 2010 protected characteristics will be recognised, called out and responded to appropriately.The requirement is for a Sharable Content Object Reference Model (SCORM) compatible with Canvas VLE.The contract period will be 1-year commencing on the 1st March 2025, with the option to extend for two additional 12 month periods (1+1+1). The budget for this requirement is £16,000 ex VAT per annum and may be subject to external funding conditions. The budget and any extension option is subject to funding and budgetary approval.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48931000 · Training software package
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

192 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SU64(25) Equality, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) Online Training for University Students.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SU64(25) Equality, Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) Online Training for University Students, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.